Below are the results of the 2008 Local Team Championships (LTC), along with the session team stats for the sessions leading up to the LTC, i.e. 2008 SpringSession2007 Fall Session and 2007 Summer Session, with most recent session listed first.

 
 

Congrats
9-Ball LTC
Winner:

Hail No!

 
Visit League News and the Photo Gallery (pg 19-21) for coverage of this event!

Congrats
8-Ball LTC
Winner:

Mother Buckers

 
Visit League News and the Photo Gallery (pg xx-xx) for coverage of this event!

For qualifying teams, see results from Summer '07, Fall '07 and Spring '08 Sessions Below.

 
 

2008 Spring Session 

This session determines the remaining qualifying teams who will compete in the 2008 Local Team Championships -- 9-Ball on June 7-8 and 8-Ball on June 14-15, 2008...SAVE THE DATES!

Division 821: Deep Pockets
(8-Ball Tuesday)

FINAL PLAYOFF PICTURE

Schedule
Roster

Team Standings
Top Gun Stats
Bragging Rights
Division 831: Velvet Touch
(8-Ball Wednesday)

FINAL PLAYOFF PICTURE

Schedule
Roster

Team Standings
Top Gun Stats
Bragging Rights
Division 941: Felt Runners
(9-Ball Thursday)

FINAL
PLAYOFF PICTURE


Schedule
Roster

Team Standings
Top Gun Stats
Bragging Rights
Double Jeopardy
Division 871: 
(8-Ball Sunday)
Division 971: 
(9-Ball Sunday)
8-BALL
PLAYOFF PICTURE


9-BALL
PLAYOFF PICTURE


Schedule
Bragging Rights

 8-Ball Roster
8-Ball Team Standings
Top Gun Stats
9-Ball Roster
9-Ball Team Standings
Top Gun Stats
 
 

2007 Fall Session 

See below for Final Playoff Pictures and LTC Qualifiers in each division.
Click on the Photo Gallery (pg 12) for session-ending pictures!
Session Welcome Flier | Latest Newsletter
Division 821: 
Deep Pockets
(8-Ball Tuesday)
FINAL PLAYOFF PICTURE
Division 831:
Velvet Touch
(8-Ball Wednesday)
FINAL PLAYOFF PICTURE
Division 941: 
Felt Runners
(9-Ball Thursday)
FINAL PLAYOFF PICTURE

Congratulations to all of the 2008 LTC Qualifiers listed below!

Division Winner:

Balls In Hand

Playoff Winner:

Blue Dolphin
Division Winner:

Hail Cesar

Playoff Winner:

Team IDK
Playoff Winner:

Poke & Hope

Playoff Runner-up:
Hustlers In Training
Schedule
Roster
Team Standings
Top Gun Stats
Schedule
Roster
Team Standings
Top Gun Stats
Schedule
Roster
Team Standings
Top Gun Stats
 
 
 
 

2007 Summer Session 

Division 821: Deep Pockets
(8-Ball Tuesday) 

 
Congratulations to the following 2008 LTC Qualifying teams from this division:

1st Place: Balls In Hand
L to R: Christopher Nicholas, Tifney Hudson, Brad Welch (absent from photo: Erik Lentz (captain), Anthony Griffith, Preston Strait, Anthony Baer, Francis Blanchard III) 

 


Play-Off Winner: Hazzard of Dukes
L to R: Craig Bell, Lynne Berniche, William Toy, Cesar Brandes, John Morrin (captain), Maqsood Ahmadi (absent from photo: Shade Summers, Diana Nunn, Robert Yoways)

 

 

Division 831: Velvet Touch
(8-Ball Wednesday) 

 
Congratulations to the following 2008 LTC Qualifying teams from this division:

1st Place: Kellie's Heroes
L to R: Kevin Miller, Tim Nedden (captain), Al Patch, Ron Beard (absent from photo: Kellie Prelitz, Ron Rodriguez, Lloyd Davis, Susan Perry)

 


Play-Off Winner: Hail Cesar
L to R: Brady Mattox, Cesar Brandes, Ralph Olson, Chris Olson (captain), John Morrin (absent from photo: Lynne Berniche, Diana Nunn, Fred Lerma) 

 

Division 941: Felt Runners
(9-Ball Thursday) 

 
Congratulations to the following 2008 LTC Qualifying teams from this division:

Play-Off Winner: Poke & Hope
L to R: Adam Fukushima, Baron Domey, Marie Aw, Isaac Wooten, Bobbie Chinn, Chris Christianson (captain)

 

Also qualifying is Play-Off Runner-Up, Blue Dolphin (Nathan Igo (captain), Chris Igo, Ryan Buist, Chad Lucewicz, Kimberly Pelton, Danny Veltri, Mallory Brown, Douglas Masiero).